Results of games played in the Wilton Department of Recreation’s high school recreation basketball league:

Week of Jan. 25


Choi Sauce 53, Rainmen 49
High scorers: Sauce — Nik Fazio (33 points), Joseph Saldutti (11 points); Rainmen — Nico Benalcazar (29 points).
Yibbley 75, Wilton’s Very Own 52
High scorers: Yibbley — Ben Watson (19 points), Dom Favilla (18 points), Grey Livingstone (11 points), Tim Watson (16 points); Very Own — Luke Davidoff (20 points),Tucker Bendix (15 points).
Anya Ah 48, Lob City Cuhs 21
High scorers: Anya Ah — Niko Kaplan (12 points), Nik Petrov (11 points); Lob City Cuhs — Sean Westerholm (eight points), Nick DiSanto (six points).
Dumb 44, Lakeshow 26
High scorers:
Dumb — Austin Slater (12 points), Patrick Prinner (seven points), David Schneidman (eight points); Lakeshow — Harrison Allers (15 points).
Natural Athletes 53, But 40
High scorers: Athletes — John Watkins (18 points), RJ Romeo (12 points), Jack Ciaccio (11 points), John Maudsley (10 points); But — Billy Black (12 points), Henry Strmecki (six points), Zach Adams (six points).
Sleep Glove 54, Defenders of the Realm 47
High scorers: Sleep Glove — Matt D’Elisa (15 points), Timmy Rizzo (12 points), Ryan Collins (nine points); Defenders — Matt Gowargy (19 points), Max Weisman (eight points), Lucas Reznikoff (seven points).
Quaker Oatmeal 60, Spooky Ghosts 25
High scorers: Oatmeal — Chris Hyzy (20 points), Charlie Hess (24 points), AJ Hoffmann (10 points); Ghosts — Nick Kupersmith (11 points).

Krampo Raptors 31, Janeway Square 15
High scorers: Raptors — Max Levi (seven points), Harvey Alexander (seven points), Ian Murphy  (six points), Joe Murtha (six points); Janeway — Henry Greene (five points).

Week of Feb. 1


Wilton’s Very Own 52, Choi Sauce 38
High scorers: Very Own — Luke Davidoff (13 points), Ryan Robb (12 points), Ben Allbee (eight points),, Luke Bingamin (eight points), Tucker Bendix (eight points); Sauce — Nik Fazio (22 points), Joseph Saldutti (14 points).
Yibbley 128, Janeway Square 41
High scorers: Yibbley — Ben Watson (36 points), Griffin Klinga (22 points), Grey Livingstone (33 points); Janeway — Kyle Saxon (15 points), Henry Greene (13 points).
Lakeshow 52, Anya Ah 43
High scorers: Lakeshow — Kiernan Ursone (16 points), Harrison Allers (17 points); Anya Ah — Harrison Bardwell (16 points), Niko Kaplan (11 points).
Dumb 58, But 44
High scorers: Dumb — Austin Slater (15 points), Corey Macdonald (11 points) Patrick Prinner (13 points), David Schneidman (12 points); But — Billy Black (24 points), Zach Adams (10 points).
Natural Athletes 46, Quaker Oatmeal 41
High scorers: Athletes — RJ Romeo (11 points), Jack Ciaccio (17 points), John Maudsley (nine points); Oatmeal — Charlie Hess (12 points), Kieran Mcgovern (11 points), Jack Dooley (eight points).
Krampo Raptors 52, Defenders of the Realm 35
High scorers: Raptors — Joe Scarfi (13 points), John Brown (11 points); Defenders — Matt Gowargy (18 points).
1980 Hockey 76, Spooky Ghosts 29
High scorers: Hockey — Matt Rubsam (32 points), Jackson Cote (18 points), Ben Rusin (10 points); Ghosts — Brandan Hawke (seven points), Dominic Romeo (six points).
Lob City Cuhs 42, Sleep Glove 39
High scorers: Lob City — Sean Westerholm (12 points), Sean Purvis (11 points), Nick DiSanto (10 points); Glove — Justin Sorbo (nine points), Matt D’Elisa (10 points), Timmy Rizzo (eight points).