Four Wilton High teams will be among the competitors when the Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference resumes its post-season on Tuesday.

The Wilton girls lacrosse team plays top-seed Darien in the conference semifinals at 7 p.m. at Dunning Stadium in New Canaan. The fifth-seeded Warriors defeated fourth-seed Staples, 12-10, in a quarterfinal game last Friday in Westport. Darien beat eighth-seed Fairfield Warde, 18-4, in another quarterfinal on Friday.

The Wilton-Darien winner will meet either second-seed New Canaan or third-seed Greenwich in the FCIAC championship game on Thursday at 4 at Brien McMahon High School in Norwalk.

Also on Tuesday, the Wilton baseball team begins its post-season by playing fourth-seed Norwalk in the conference quarterfinals at 4 in Norwalk. The fifth-seeded Warriors (13-5) recently lost to Norwalk (14-4) by a score of 4-3 during a regular-season game in Norwalk.

The Wilton boys and girls outdoor track and field teams will also be in action Tuesday, as they compete in the FCIAC championship meet at 2 at Danbury High School.

Following is a complete schedule and recap for the FCIAC post-season:
Baseball
Tuesday, May 26
Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds, all games at 4 p.m.
No. 8 Stamford (10-8) at No. 1 Darien (16-2)
No. 6 Trinity (13-5) at No. 3 New Canaan (14-4)
No. 5 Wilton (13-5) at No. 4 Norwalk (14-4)
No. 7 Warde (12-6) at No. 2 Staples (14-4)
Wednesday, May 27
Semifinals at Harbor Yard, 5 and 7:30 p.m.
Friday, May 29
Final at Harbor Yard, 7:30 p.m.
Softball
Saturday, May 23
Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds
Darien 12, Trumbull 1
Stamford 6, Norwalk 4
Westhill 2, Ridgefield 0
St. Joseph 13, Danbury 1
Tuesday, May 26
Semifinals at Sacred Heart University
No. 2 Darien vs. No. 3 Stamford, 3
No. 1 St. Joseph vs. No. 4 Westhill, 5
Thursday, May 28
Final at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse
Friday, May 22
Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds
Greenwich 7, St. Joseph 5
Darien 17, Staples 6
New Canaan 10, Wilton 9
Ridgefield 15, Ludlowe 3
Tuesday, May 26
Semifinals at Brien McMahon
No. 2 New Canaan vs. No. 3 Darien, 5 p.m.
No. 1 Greenwich vs. No. 4 Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, May 28
Final at Brien McMahon, 7 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
Friday, May 22
Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds
Darien 18, Warde 4
Wilton 12, Staples 10.
Greenwich 21, Ludlowe 11
New Canaan 18, Ridgefield 3
Tuesday, May 26
Semifinals at New Canaan
No. 2 New Canaan vs. No. 3 Greenwich, 5 p.m.
No. 1 Darien vs. No. 5 Wilton, 7 p.m.
Thursday, May 28
Final at Brien McMahon, 4 p.m.
Thursday, May 28
Final at Brien McMahon, 4 p.m.
Boys Volleyball
Wednesday, May 27
Semifinals at Fairfield Ludlowe
No. 2 Darien vs. No. 3 Staples, 5
No. 1 Ridgefield vs. No. 4 Fairfield, 7
Friday, May 29
Final at Fairfield Ludlowe, 7 p.m.
Boys Tennis
Thursday, May 21
Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds
Staples 4, Wilton 1
New Canaan 5, Warde 0
Greenwich 4, Ridgefield 2
Ludlowe 4, Darien 0
Tuesday, May 26
Semifinals at Higher Seeds
No. 4 Ludlowe at No. 1 Staples, 4 p.m.
No. 3 Greenwich at No. 2 New Canaan, 4 p.m.
Thursday, May 28
Final at Wilton HS, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Wednesday, May 20
Quarterfinals at Higher Seeds
Ludlowe 7, Trumbull 0
Staples 5, Warde 2
Darien 7, New Canaan 0
Wilton 4, Greenwich 3
Friday, May 22
Semifinals at Higher Seeds
Ludlowe 5, Wilton 2
Staples 4, Darien 3
Wednesday, May 27
Final at Wilton HS
No. 1 Ludlowe vs. No. 2 Staples, 4 p.m.
Boys and Girls Track & Field
Tuesday, May 26
FCIAC Championships at Danbury HS, 2 p.m.
Boys Golf
Thursday, May 21
Chappa Tournament at Longshore, 8 a.m.
Tuesday, May 26
Holohan Tournament at Woodway CC, 12:30 p.m.
Wednesday, June 3
FCIAC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler, Noon
Girls Golf
Monday, June 1
Guimares Open at Grassy Hills, 1 p.m.
Wednesday, June 3
FCIAC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler, 9 a.m.