The Wilton High boys swim and dive team won for the third time in seven days, defeating the Fairfield coop team 93-58 on Thursday at the Wilton Family Y.

The Warriors (4-3) took first in every event, and scored 1-2 finishes in six of the seven events that weren’t swum exhibition.

Scoring wins were Ryan Looney (200-yard IM), Matt Schaller (200 freestyle), Jack Lewis (freestyle), James Steward (100 butterfly) and Nate Snyder (100 backstroke)

Wilton was also first in the 200-yard medley relay with the team of Lewis, Alex Li, Rory Hess and Jackson Dill.

The 100 freestyle, 500 freestyle, 100 breaststroke and 400 free relay were all swum exhibition.

For Fairfield, the best results were from Connor Calarco, who was second in the 50 free (24.35) and tied for the best time in the 100 free (53.29); Gordon Dolynchuck, who had the second-fastest time in the 500 free (5:43.31); and Louis Long, who had the second best time in the 100 breaststroke (1:15.33).

Wilton results were:

Wilton 93, Fairfield 58

200 medley relay

1. Jack Lewis, Alex Li, Rory Hess, Jackson Dill 1:52.11

2. Ryan Looney, Jason Cai, Nate Synder, Kevin Hu, 1:55.57

5. Alex McDonnell, Christopher Zhou, Dylan Flanagan, Michael Pien 2:20.29

200 freestyle

1. Matt Schaller 1:55.17

2. Matt Lamanna 2:01.71

4. Will Trentos 2:15.56

200 IM

1. Ryan Looney 2:13.25

2. Alex Li 2:19.48

3. Dylan Flanagan 2:20.62

50 freestyle

1. Jack Lewis 23.25

3. Jackson Dill 24.73

5. Christopher Zhou 26.01

100 butterfly

1. James Steward 58.34

2. Kevin Hu 1:01.46

3. Maxwell Downing (no time)

100 freestyle (exhibition)

Jackson  Dill 53.29

Alex Li 54.34

Ryan Looney 55.09

500 freestyle (exhibition)

Rory Hess 5:18.0

Will Trentos 5:53.54

Jason Cai 6:25.4

200 freestyle relay

1. Jackson Dill, Jack Lewis, James Steward, Alex Li 1:38.51

2. Dylan Flanagan, Matt Lamanna, Matt Schaller, Christopher Zhou 1:45.74

4. Michael Pien, Alex McDonnell, Will Trentos, Jason Cai 2:02.89

100 backstroke

1. Nate Snyder 1:04.4

2. Kevin Hu 1:05.7

3. Maxwell Downing 1:06.97

100 breaststroke (exhibition)

Jack Lewis 1:07.82

McDonnell (1:20.34)

Michael Pien 1:40.44

400 freestyle relay (exhibition)

Rory Hess, Ryan Looney, Matt Schaller, Kevin Hu 3:44.28

James Steward, Nate Snyder, Maxwell Downing, Matt Lamanna 3:49.69

Jason Cai, Dylan Flanagan, Will Trentos, Christopher Zhou 4:15.78