The Wilton High girls indoor track and field team had a pair of division champs at Saturday’s FCIAC East Division championships at Zeoli Fieldhouse.

Senior Covadonga Perez Pelaez won the division title in the shot put with a throw of 32’7”, and junior Anna Rava took first in the pole vault with an effort of 7’6”.

The Wilton girls team finished fourth in the division with 72 points, behind Fairfield Ludlowe (113), Darien (85) and Ridgefield (73), but ahead of Norwalk (72) St. Joseph (34), New Canaan (33), and Fairfield Warde (18).

Wilton got second-place performances from sophomore Claudia Nanez in the 300 meters (45.87) and freshman Shelby Dejana in the 45-meter hurdles (7.56).

Placing third were junior Andreen Reid in the long jump (15’6”), freshman Maureen Campbell in the 45 meters (6.7), and sophomore Anna Sherman in the 300 (46.48).

The Warriors were second in the 4x225 relay with the team of Reid, Campbell, Nanez and Anna Sherman, who lost to Ridgefield by just .33 of second.

The Wilton boys team finished seventh with 25 points.

The team’s best finish was a second place in the 4x225 relay, in 1:58.62, with the foursome of Tyler Daher, Samuel Mangino, Nathan Bennett and Liam Mannix.

Mannix, a sophomore, was also third in the 300 meters in 40.35, while Daher, a junior, finaled in the 45 meters and placed sixth in 6.05.

GIRLS

45 meters

3. Maureen Campbell  6.70

11. Lacey Eller  6.90

13. Claudia Nanez  6.97

17. Anna Sherman  7.09

300

2. Claudia Nanez  45.87

3. Anna Sherman  46.48

20. Molly Ward  51.43

600

6. Bianca Reuter  1:52.55

7. Lily Kealy  1:53.44

15. Nancy Healy  2:08.73

1000

13. Eliza Snyder  3:38.13

16. Erin McMorris  3:39.57

20. Margaret Fiesel  3:46.38

1600

13. Elizabeth Lynch  6:16.42

21. Hailey Looney  6:51.16

23. Brielle Flavin  7:14.86

3200

10. Patricia Dineen  13:52.66

45m hurdles

2. Shelby Dejana  7.56

16. Maureen Campbell  8.78

17. Madeline Pfeiffer  8.83

18. Kiri Clancy  8.89

4x475

5. Wilton (Margaret Fiesel, Hannah Bracken, Hailey Looney, Anna Thornton), 10:49.94

4x375

4. Wilton (Bianca Reuter, Lily Kealy, Cassidy Costello, Shelby Dejana), 4:17.53

4x225

2. Wilton (Andreen Reid, Maureen Campbell, Claudia Nanez, Anna Sherman), 2:12.95

Sprint medley relay

6. Wilton (Erin McMorris, Ashley Carbonier, Janet Johnson, Eliza Snyder), 4:57.55

Shot put

1. Covadonga Perez Pelaez  32’7”

6. Lucia Lampard  27’11”

13. Jayne Konatsotis  25’6.5”

High jump

12. Shelby Dejana  4’4”

14. Sarah Allam  4’4”

22. Kiri Clancy  4’0”

Pole vault

1. Anna Rava  7’6”

Long jump

3. Andreen Reid  15’6”

6. Lacey Eller  14’7.5”

16. Grace Rava  12’11.25”

22. Nadia Voravolya  11’08.25”

BOYS

45 meters

6. Tyler Daher  6.05

10. Wooder Thoby  6.21

19. Nathan Bennett  6.49

24. Brett Gilman  6.77

300

3. Liam Mannix  40.35

11. Jack Nanez  43.36

12. Andrew Harris Patnaik  43.43

600

4. James Sweeney  1:35.51

13. William Kalin  1:47.13

1000

17. Cole Stefan  3:20.04

18. Nolan Graham  3:26.21

1600

11. Nicholas Ivanov  5:12.11

18. Connor Healey  5:27.55

45 hurdles

9. Richard Dineen  7.82

14. Samuell Nonirit  8.17

19. Tyler Kennedy  8.67

22. Damien Schmidt  9.42

4x225

2. Wilton (Tyler Daher, Samuel Mangino, Nathan Bennett, Liam Mannix), 1:58.62

4x750

8. Wilton (Edward Rowley, Alexander Jelilian, Connor Healey, Luo Long), 9:23.84

Sprint medley relay

7. Wilton (Devan Flores, Brett Gilman, Evan Harley, Nolan Graham), 4:36.84

Shot put

20. Brandon Hawk  32’0.5”

21. Peter Groves  31’7.5”

25. Maxwell Schwartz  29’9.5”

High jump

6. Ryan Healey  5’6”

9. Wooder Thoby  5’4”

Pole vault

7. Tyler Daher  9’0”

14. Edward Rowley  8’0”

Long jump

4. Ryan Healey  17’9.25”

6. Wooder Thoby  17’6”

19. Devan Flores  14’8.5”

21. Nicolas Rodriguez-Pena Reyes  14’3”