Freshman Shelby Dejana won two events and placed second in another to highlight the Wilton indoor track and field team’s effort at Saturday’s FCIAC Developmental Meet #2 at Zeoli Fieldhouse.

Dejana took first in the high jump with an FCIAC-qualifying leap of 4’8”, and also won the 45 meters in a time of 6.8. She was second in the 300 meters in a time of 47.01, just missing the FCIAC qualifying time.

Andreen Reid was first in the 300 meters with an FCIAC qualifying time of 46.44, and took second in the long jump with a leap of 14’7”, also an FCIAC qualifying effort.

Covadonga Perez Pelaez was first in the shot put with an FCIAC qualifying effort of 31’5”, while Zara Wiest finished fourth with a heave of 27’4.5”, also qualifying her for FCIACs.

Lily Kealy was second in the 600 meters (1:57.63).

For the Wilton boys, Richard Dineen placed second in the 45m hurdles with an FCIAC qualifying time of 7.92.

Tyler Daher took second in the 45 meters with a time of 6.11, and Samuel Mangino was second in the 300 (40.97).

Wilton results

BOYS

45 meters

2. Tyler Daher 6.11

3. Grant Jones 6.2

5. Charlie Golbourn 6.21

12. Samuel Mangino 6.39

14. Nathan Bennett 6.39

14. Michael Zizzadoro 6.39

17. Richard Dineen 6.44

22. Luca Wentzel 6.57

26. Jack Nanez 6.71

27. Andrew Harris Patnaik 6.72

30. Christian Anastos 6.78

32. Devan Flores 6.87

34. Samuell Nonirit 6.95

42. Evan Harley 7.09

44. Nicolas Rodriguez-Pen 7.12

48. Maxwell Jones 7.38

300 meters

2. Samuel Mangino 40.97

3. Liam Mannix 41.46

11. Michael Zizzadoro 43.67

12. Charlie Golbourn 44.19

21. James O'Brien 45.25

24. Jack Nanez 45.47

30. Oliver Dahlen 47.05

31. Connor Healey 47.15

37. Devan Flores 47.92

48. Cooper Heinemann 50.87

600

3. James Sweeney 1:40.13

5. Tyler Zengo 1:41.74

13. William Kalin 1:48.63

1000

7. Flynn Crowther 3:05.84

1600

6. Nicholas Ivanov 5:08.08

10. Connor Healey 5:31.57

11. Cole Stefan 5:32.80

15. Edward Rowley 5:59.94

17. Alexander Jelilian 6:02.02

18. Nolan Graham 6:02.18

19. Connor Allen 6:11.88

45m hurdles

2. Richard Dineen 7.92

3. Harrison Jung 8.05

5. Christian Anastos 8.10

8. Charlie Golbourn 8.50

9. Samuell Nonirit 8.90

12. Tyler Kennedy 9.35

Shot put

17. Brandon Hawk 32’1”

19. Peter Groves 31’3”

20. Maxwell Schwartz 30’10.5”

High jump

5. Ryan Healey 5’2”

Pole vault

10. Connor Healey 8’0”

Long jump

4. Ryan Healey 17’3”

13. Devan Flores 15’3.5”

15. Charlie Golbourn 15’1”

20. Nicolas Rodriguez-Pen 14’1.5”

23. Connor Healey 13’4.5”

GIRLS

45 meters

1. Shelby Dejana 6.8

4. Tatum Kelly 6.92

5. Andreen Reid 6.94

6. Lacey Eller 6.97

8. Anna Sherman 7.02

10. Claudia Nanez 7.05

15. Janet Johnson 7.17

19. Madeline Pfeiffer 7.26

26. Maureen Campbell 7.36

28. Kiri Clancy 7.40

30. Cassidy Costello 7.41

45. Molly Ward 7.55

59. Hailey Smith 7.7

65. Nadia Voravolya 7.81

68. Zehra Reza 7.85

75. Lily Gibbons 7.96

76. Erin McMorris 7.97

88. Ally Gance 8.50

300

1. Andreen Reid 46.44

2. Shelby Dejana 47.01

3. Anna Sherman 47.62

5. Lily Kealy 48.32

6. Bianca Reuter 48.41

8. Claudia Nanez 49.36

11. Cassidy Costello 49.76

12. Maureen Campbell 50.17

17. Janet Johnson 50.83

20. Molly Ward 51.69

32. Hailey Smith 53.39

58. Lily Gibbons 56.12

60. Zehra Reza 56.34

78. Nadia Voravolya 58.92

80. Nancy Healy 59.15

82. Kathleen McMorris 59.5

85. Ally Gance 1:00.35

600

2. Lily Kealy 1:57.63

3. Bianca Reuter 2:00.44

21. Nancy Healy 2:10.86

27. Stella Crowther 2:12.6

1000

8. Eliza Snyder 3:42.52

9. Margaret Fiesel 3:44.9

10. Elizabeth Lynch 3:47.53

11. Hannah Bracken 3:49.77

14. Patricia Dineen 3:54.15

16. Hailey Looney 3:56.34

22. Brielle Flavin 4:04.70

26. Anna Thornton 4:17.74

29. Brooke Genovese 4:41.05

1600

6. Elizabeth Lynch 6:24.51

10. Hailey Looney 6:38.52

11. Hannah Bracken 6:41.46

12. Eliza Snyder 6:42.05

13. Margaret Fiesel 6:42.49

14. Patricia Dineen 6:46.23

45m hurdles

6. Kiri Clancy 9.2

9. Madeline Pfeiffer 9.7

10. Alexis Kiss 9.97

14. Zara Wiest 10.47

15. Sarah Allam 10.58

Shot put

1. Covadonga Perez Pelaez 31’5”

4. Zara Wiest 27’4.5”

15. Alexis Kiss 20’11”

16. Kaylee Karus 20’9”

19. Sasha Sypher 20’0”

Long jump

2. Andreen Reid 14’7”

4. Lacey Eller 13’8.5”

12. Nadia Voravolya 12’5”

High jump

1. Shelby Dejana 4’8”

10. Sarah Allam 4’2”

10. Kiri Clancy 4’2”

16. Nadia Voravolya 4’0”