Thirty-seven Wilton High seniors to play in college

Wilton High senior athletes who will play on the collegiate level next school year. Front row, kneeling: Morgan McCormick (left) and Emma Rosen (right); front row, seated: Claire Gulbin, Sophie Phelan, Taylor Floyd, Molly Thomas, Madeline Pagliaro, Bella Fox, Eva Greco, Zoe Lash, Sophia Kaplan, Paige Brown and Paisley Eagan; middle row: Lelah Conway, Sophia Mercado, Finn McGovern, Jack DiNanno, Emmy Goodwin, Mackenzie Cote, Lacey Eller, Julia Bonnist and Jessica Hendry; back row: Jake Florio, Jake Oliver, Nolan Quinn, Chris Colbert, Robbie Hermann, Zach Zeyher, Joe Scarfi, Joe Murtha, Brian Calabrese, Scott Cunningham, Ryan Gabriele, Dillon Lifrieri, Ethan Reichgut, Jack Lewis and Megan Lynch. — GretchenMcMahonPhotography.com
Wilton High senior athletes who will play on the collegiate level next school year. Front row, kneeling: Morgan McCormick (left) and Emma Rosen (right); front row, seated: Claire Gulbin, Sophie Phelan, Taylor Floyd, Molly Thomas, Madeline Pagliaro, Bella Fox, Eva Greco, Zoe Lash, Sophia Kaplan, Paige Brown and Paisley Eagan; middle row: Lelah Conway, Sophia Mercado, Finn McGovern, Jack DiNanno, Emmy Goodwin, Mackenzie Cote, Lacey Eller, Julia Bonnist and Jessica Hendry; back row: Jake Florio, Jake Oliver, Nolan Quinn, Chris Colbert, Robbie Hermann, Zach Zeyher, Joe Scarfi, Joe Murtha, Brian Calabrese, Scott Cunningham, Ryan Gabriele, Dillon Lifrieri, Ethan Reichgut, Jack Lewis and Megan Lynch. — GretchenMcMahonPhotography.com

The following 37 Wilton High School senior student-athletes have committed to continue their careers on the collegiate level:

BASEBALL

Jack DiNanno — Union (Division 3)

Ryan Gabriele — Franklin & Marshall (Division 3)

Dillon Lifrieri — Arkansas (Division 1)

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Claire Gulbin — Connecticut College (Division 3)

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Scott Cunningham — Colorado College (Division 3)

FIELD HOCKEY

Jessica Hendry — Richmond (Division 1)

Sophia Kaplan — Amherst (Division 3)

Sophia Mercado — Haverford (Division 3)

Madeline Pagliaro — Gettysburg (Division 3)

Emma Rosen — Brown (Division 1)

Molly Thomas — Colby (Division 3)

FOOTBALL

Robbie Hermann — Union (Division 3)

WOMEN’S LACROSSE

Julia Bonnist — Holy Cross (Division 1)

Paige Brown — Elon (Division 1)

Paisley Eagan — Boston College (Division 1)

Emmy Goodwin — Hamilton (Division 3)

Eva Greco — Duke (Division 1)

Zoe Lash — Colby (Division 3)

Megan Lynch — Bentley (Division 2)

MEN’S LACROSSE

Brian Calabrese — Navy (Division 1)

Joe Murtha — Tufts (Division 3)

Jake Oliver — Lynn (Division 2)

Nolan Quinn — Lynn (Division 2)

Joe Scarfi — St. Lawrence (Division 3)

Zach Zeyher — UMASS Lowell (Division 1)

WOMEN’S ROWING

Lelah Conway — SMU (Division 1)

Mackenzie Cote —  Wisconsin (Division 1)

Bella Fox — Syracuse (Division 1)

MEN’S ROWING

Ethan Reichgut — Penn (Division 1)

MEN’S TRACK

Chris Colbert — Yale (Division 1)

WOMEN’S TRACK/XC

Lacey Eller — Marist (Division 1)

Morgan McCormick — Yale (Division 1)

VOLLEYBALL

Sophie Phelan — Clark (Division 3)

WATER POLO

Jake Florio — Connecticut College (Division 3)

Jack Lewis — Bucknell

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Taylor Floyd — Ohio Wesleyan (Division 3)

WRESTLING

Finn McGovern — Trinity (Division 3)