Due to the threat of significant snow this weekend, several Wilton High teams have had their schedules altered.

The Ridgefield-Wilton boys hockey game, originally scheduled for Saturday afternoon, will now be played today (Friday, Jan. 22) at 3 p.m. at the Winter Garden Ice Arena in Ridgefield.

In addition, the Wilton boys basketball team's game with Fairfield Ludlowe has been moved up to 3:30 today in Fairfield, and the Wilton girls basketball team's game with Ludlowe is now today at 2 in the Zeoli Field House.

Below is the updated schedule for games involving Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conference teams this weekend:

Friday, Jan. 22

Boys Basketball

Wilton at Ludlowe, 3:30 p.m.

Westhill at New Canaan, 7 p.m.

Central at McMahon, 7 p.m.

Trinity Catholic at Stamford, 7 p.m.

Danbury at Trumbull, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Ludlowe at Wilton, 2 p.m.

New Canaan at Westhill, 5:30 p.m.

McMahon at Central, 5:30 p.m.

Stamford at Trinity Catholic, 5:45 p.m.

Trumbull at Danbury, 7 p.m.

Boys Ice Hockey

Ridgefield vs. Wilton at Winter Garden, 3 p.m. (moved from Sat.)

Brookfield-Bethel-Danbury vs. Amity at Bennett Rink, 5 p.m.

Girls Ice Hockey

New Canaan vs. East Catholic at Newington Ice Rink, 8:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Westhill, Bristol Central, Manchester at Warde, 4 p.m.

Boys, Girls Indoor Track and Field

Ridgefield at New Balance Games (at NY Armory), TBA

Boys Swimming and Diving

McMahon/Norwalk at Darien, 3 p.m.

New Canaan at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Greenwich at Wilton, 3:40 p.m.

Trumbull at Staples, 4 p.m.

Westhill/Stamford at Danbury, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 23

Note: Many Saturday events have been cancelled or postponed with more likely to come. Updates will be posted at FCIAC.net as soon as they become available.

Boys Ice Hockey

Fairfield vs. Trinity Catholic at Terry Conners Rink, ppd to TBA

Darien vs. Trumbull at The Rinks at Shelton, ppd to TBA

Housatonic-Northwestern-Wamogo vs. Norwalk-McMahon at SoNo Ice House, ppd to 11:30 a.m., Feb. 15

Westhill-Stamford vs. St. Joseph at The Rinks at Shelton, ppd to TBA

Girls Ice Hockey

Wilton/Norwalk vs. Darien at Darien Ice Rink, 3:50 p.m.

Stamford/Westhill/Staples vs. Trumbull/St. Joseph at The Rinks at Shelton, ppd to TBA

New Canaan vs. Greenwich at Hamill Rink, ppd to TBA

Wrestling

Stamford, Central, Ludlowe at New Milford Invitational, 9 a.m.

Greenwich at Walkill Duals, 9 a.m.

Wilton at Silver City Duals, Platt HS, Meriden 9 a.m.

Darien at Valley of Champions, ppd

McMahon, Shelton at Staples, 9 a.m.

Holy Cross, Platt Tech/West Haven, New Haven Wrestling at New Canaan, ppd

Ridgefield at Brunswick Tournament,ppd

Trumbull at Cougar Duals (at Haddam-Killingworth), ppd

Boys, Girls Indoor Track and Field

Ridgefield, New Canaan, Ludlowe, Darien, McMahon, Trumbulll, Warde at Wilton, ppd

Norwalk, Stamford, St. Joseph, Central, Greenwich, Danbury, Westhill at Staples, ppd

Girls Gymnastics

Warde, Ludlowe at Darien, 1:30 p.m.

New Canaan, Foran at Trumbull, ppd

Boys Swimming and Diving

Westhill/Stamford at Glastonbury, 3 p.m.

Fairfield Prep at Greenwich, 7 p.m.