The Wilton High girls swimming team had its first meet in nine days on Wednesday, rebounding from its loss to Ridgefield with a 104-82 over the combined Stamford/Westhill team at Westhill High School.

The Warriors (3-1) were led by double winner Emma Babashak, who was first in the 200-yard individual medley (2:20.81) and 500-yard freestyle (5:27.27).

Other winners for Wilton were Taylor Loud in the 200 freestyle (2:02.44), Allie Courtney in the diving (243.05), Arisa Cowe in the 100 butterfly (1:03.84), Emma Kauffeld in the 100 freestyle (58.84) and Liela Hastings in the 100 breaststroke (1:16.18).

Morgan Dill was second in both the 50 freestyle (27.18) and 100 freestyle (59.33).

The Warriors also got second-place finishes by Ellie Cramer in the 100 backstroke (1:08.94) and Loud in the 100 breaststroke (1:16.31).

Third-place finishes were turned in by NoraNoël Nolan was third in the 200 IM, Amy Malburg in the diving, Ellen Holmquist in the 500 free and Julia Morneau in the 100 back.

Westhill/Stamford got first-place efforts from Rebekah Lockery in the 50 free (27.24) and Sarah Jane Bennett in the 100 back (1:06.3). The Vikings also won both the 200-yard medley relay with the team of Bennett, Lockery, Amanda Conte and Leah Schwartz (2:03.58).

Wilton took first in the 200-yard freestyle relay with the team of Loud, Dill, Katie Stevenson and Kauffeld (1:51.82).

Results for Wilton from the meet were:

200 medley relay — 2. Wilton (Morgan Dill, Ellen Holmquist, Emma Babashak, Emma Kauffeld), 2:03.62; 3. Wilton (Kelly, Liela Hastings, Arisa Cowe, Julianna Hume), 2:09.78; 4. Wilton (Ellie Cramer, Grace Kauffman, Grace Schaller, Chloe Hornby), 2:12.87;

200 freestyle — 1. Taylor Loud (2:02.44), 4. Katie Stevenson (2:06.42), 5. Emily Walden (2:08.68);

200 IM — 1. Emma Babashak (2:20.81), 3. NoraNoël Nolan (2:26.52), 5. Madeline Pennino (2:33.01);

50 freestyle — 2. Morgan Dill (27.18), 4. Avery Rowland (28.8), 5. Julianna Hume (29.86);

Diving — 1. Allie Courtney (243.05), 3. Amy Malburg (190.75), 5. Suzy Malburg (125.7);

100 butterfly — 1. Arisa Cowe (1:03.84), 4. Lily Kealy (1:07.74), 5. Madeline Pennino (1:10.19);

100 freestyle — 1. Emma Kauffeld (58.84); 2. Morgan Dill (59.33), 4. Katie Stevenson (59.91);

500 freestyle — 1. Emma Babashak (5:27.27), 3. Ellen Holmquist (5:30.89), 5.Pauline Hendricks (6:04.96);

200 freestyle relay — 1. Wilton (Loud, Dill, Stevenson, Kauffeld), 1:51.82; 3. Wilton (Brooke Kelly, Nolan, Rowland, Walden), 1:57.78; 6. Wilton (Mia Fung, Alex Hollander, Alex Keenan, Grace Ziskind), 2:22.93;

100 backstroke — 2. Ellie Cramer (1:08.94), 3. Julia Morneau (1:09.82), 4. Lara Burke (1:12.87)’

100 breaststroke — 1. Liela Hastings (1:16.18), 2. Taylor Loud (1:16.31), 4. Liz Breslin (1:23.47);

400 freestyle relay (exhibition) — Wilton (Holmquist, Babashak, Kauffeld, Loud), 3:57.65; Wilton (Caitlin Sullivan, Stephanie Xie, Eleanor Winrow, Mackenzie McCormick), 4:40.2.