Chris Colbert and Aaron Breene were both doubles winners for the Wilton High boys track and field team at Thursday’s home meet, which also featured Norwalk and Fairfield Ludlowe.

Colbert was first in both the 100 meters (11:71) and 200 meters (23.15), while Breene won both the 800 (2:01.81) and 1600 (4:30.6).

Also notching first-place finishes were Brandon Hawk in the discus (98’8”) and Finn Maloney in the javelin (123’5”).

Ludlowe finished first in the team standings with 88 points, followed by Wilton (44) and Norwalk (34).

Ludlowe got first-place effort from Ted Goldewski in the 400 meters (52.91), David Bates in the 3200 (10:07.73), John Davis in the shot put (40’0.5”), Jackson Hemphill in the pole vault (11’6”), Chris Binkowitz in the long jump (20’1.5”) and Javion Beasley in the triple jump (40’1”). The Falcons also won all three relays.

For Norwalk, Katrell Clay won both the 110-meter hurdles (17.74) and 300m hurdles (43.02), while Adolphus Fulton was first in the high jump (5’8”).

Results for Wilton in the meet were:

100 meters

1. Chris Colbert 11.71
7. Cameron Beck 12.37
7. Samuel Wright 12.37
10. Tyler Daher 12.45
11. Kevin Connolly 12.47
17. Reed O'Brien 12.76
18. Grant Jones 12.79
22. Charlie Golbourn 13.06
26. James Sweeney 13.39
39. Josh Darkwah 14.48
42. Evan Harley 14.72
44. Sean Carlson 14.74
48. Cole Stefan 15.39
49. William Maggio 15.53
50. Brett Gilman 15.82
200

1. Chris Colbert 23.15
6. Cameron Beck 25.03

7. Kevin Connolly 25.04
9. Samuel Wright 25.34
12. Grant Jones 25.71
14. Charlie Golbourn 26.23
15. Tyler Daher 26.36
17. Reed O’Brien 26.6
27. Nicholas Furst 28.85
32. Nicholas Lin 30.54
33. Sean Carlson 30.55
34. William Maggio 31.56
35. Brett Gilman 32.1
36. Cole Stefan 32.28
400

2. Robbie Hermann 53.24
800

1. Aaron Breene 2:01.81
6. Flynn Crowther 2:13.54
10. Tyler Zengo 2:23.17
12. Connor McCabe 2:29.24
13. Julian Alber 2:30.52
1600

1. Aaron Breene 4:30.6
8. Nicholas Ivanov 5:21.6
3200

6. Carsten Langholm 11:26.99
7. Sean Cunningham 11:44.67
9. Jason Cai 13:27.51
110m hurdles

3. Richard Dineen 19.28
5. Harrison Jung 20.34
300m hurdles

5. Richard Dineen 49.43
4x100

2. Wilton 47.92
5. Wilton 59.28
4x400

2.Wilton 3:47.12
4x800

2. Wilton 9:24.99
Shot put

2. Brendan Quinlan 38’0”
3. John McFadden 37’10”
8. Finn Maloney 31’1”
9. Tyler Warren 30’8”
9. Brandon Hawk 30’8”
15. Sibhi Thirumal 28’4”
16. John Amato 27’1”
18. Stephen Sandor 24’3”
Discus

1. Brandon Hawk 98’8”
3. Finn Maloney 85’10”
4. John McFadden 85’5”
5. Brendan Quinlan 80’1”
7. John Amato 75’7”
13. Sibhi Thirumal 4’3”
14. Stephen Sandor 58’1”
18. Tyler Warren 45’3”
Javelin

1. Finn Maloney 123’5”
2. Brendan Quinlan 122’5”
4. Brandon Hawk 103’7”
6. John McFadden 98’4”
8. John Amato 91’0”
11. Stephen Sandor 81’4”
18. Sibhi Thirumal 61’11”
20. Tyler Warren 54’11”
High jump

2. Brendan Quinlan 5’4”
Pole vault

3. Tyler Daher 8’0”
3. Nicholas Furst 8’0”
Long jump

9. Emmanuel Bazile 16’4”
13. Sean Carlson 14’3.5”
14. Charlie Golbourn 14’0”
17. Josh Darkwah 12’3.5”