High School Basketball League scores, standings

The Wilton high school recreation basketball league featured the following results from the week of Jan. 7:

JWalsh 104, Team Bayer 37

High scorers: JWalsh — Jack Byrne (39 points), Ned Culnane (20 points), Jack Armstrong (22 points), Ben Stout (21 points); Bayer — Henry Hovland (nine points), Zach Adams (six points);

Fourth Floor Crew 97, The Cheeky Lads 47

High scorers: Crew — Thomas Black (28 points), Jack Winslow (26 points), Riley Tanzman (13 points), Jack Seneff (11 points); Lads — Tommy Crimmins (13 points), Niko Kaplan (12 points), Duncan Harris (11 points);

All the Kings Men 34, Seawolves in Paris 29

High scorers: Kings Men — Matt Przybysz (nine points), Troy Lamason (six points); Seawolves — Alex Bendix (nine points), JP Clarke (eight points);

Brophy 69, Channel 4 Evening News 39

High scorers: Brophy — Peter Mellin (30 points), Tyler Brophy (nine points), Patrick Ryan (eight points); News — Dan Baird (17 points), Colby Davis (eight points);

Big Tom 53, Victoria’s Secret 26

High scorers: Tom — Thomas Courtney (12 points), Harry Sabo (11 points), Danny Weisman (10 points); Victoria’s — Doug Thomson (nine points), Mitch Alexander (six points);

Lilla Seymour 83, Tollhouse Cookies 33

High scorers: Seymour — Alex Jacobson (21 points), Shawn Brosko (15 points), David Brown (14 points), Mitch Kaufman (14 points); Cookies — Jackson Ward (18 points), Hunter Shipp (eight points);

Micah 90, Team Ernie 44

High scorers: Micah — Scott Cagainello 35 points), Sam Slater (23 points), Matt Schneidman (16 points), Micah Allwood (15 points); Ernie — Jack Ciaccio (12 points), Austin Slater (11 points);

Fourth Lunch Crew 48, Dream Team 23

High scorers: Crew — Matt Roginski (11 points), Tyler Mirable (10 points), Peter Williams (six points), Egor Greenlee (six points), Nat Johnson (six points); Dream — Mitchell Bascom (eight points);

DMAC’s 38, Globo Gym Purple Cobras 34

High scorers: DMAC’s — Tim Watson (15 points), Daniel Jenson (eight points); Cobras — Will Coupe (six points), Dylan Burns (six points), Owen Mellin (six points).

Standings

                                        W   L

JWalsh                              3   0

Lilla Seymour                     3   0

Got Heeeem                       2   0

Natural Athletes                  2   0

Fourth Floor Crew               2   0

Fourth Lunch Crew              2   0

Micah                                2   0

Big Tom                             2   1

Brophy                               2   1

The DMAC’s                       2   1

Globo Gym Purple Cobras   1   2

Team Ernie                        1   2

Tollhouse Cookies              1   2

Victoria’s Secret                 1   2

All The Kings Men              1   2

The Cheeky Lads                0   2

Team Bayer                        0   3

Channel 4 Evening News     0   3

Dream Team                       0   3

Seawolves in Paris              0   3

 

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

Submit your comment

Please enter your name

Your name is required

Please enter a valid email address

An email address is required

Please enter your message

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress