Menu 

High School Basketball League scores, standings

The Wilton high school recreation basketball league featured the following results from the week of Jan. 7:

JWalsh 104, Team Bayer 37

High scorers: JWalsh — Jack Byrne (39 points), Ned Culnane (20 points), Jack Armstrong (22 points), Ben Stout (21 points); Bayer — Henry Hovland (nine points), Zach Adams (six points);

Fourth Floor Crew 97, The Cheeky Lads 47

High scorers: Crew — Thomas Black (28 points), Jack Winslow (26 points), Riley Tanzman (13 points), Jack Seneff (11 points); Lads — Tommy Crimmins (13 points), Niko Kaplan (12 points), Duncan Harris (11 points);

All the Kings Men 34, Seawolves in Paris 29

High scorers: Kings Men — Matt Przybysz (nine points), Troy Lamason (six points); Seawolves — Alex Bendix (nine points), JP Clarke (eight points);

Brophy 69, Channel 4 Evening News 39

High scorers: Brophy — Peter Mellin (30 points), Tyler Brophy (nine points), Patrick Ryan (eight points); News — Dan Baird (17 points), Colby Davis (eight points);

Big Tom 53, Victoria’s Secret 26

High scorers: Tom — Thomas Courtney (12 points), Harry Sabo (11 points), Danny Weisman (10 points); Victoria’s — Doug Thomson (nine points), Mitch Alexander (six points);

Lilla Seymour 83, Tollhouse Cookies 33

High scorers: Seymour — Alex Jacobson (21 points), Shawn Brosko (15 points), David Brown (14 points), Mitch Kaufman (14 points); Cookies — Jackson Ward (18 points), Hunter Shipp (eight points);

Micah 90, Team Ernie 44

High scorers: Micah — Scott Cagainello 35 points), Sam Slater (23 points), Matt Schneidman (16 points), Micah Allwood (15 points); Ernie — Jack Ciaccio (12 points), Austin Slater (11 points);

Fourth Lunch Crew 48, Dream Team 23

High scorers: Crew — Matt Roginski (11 points), Tyler Mirable (10 points), Peter Williams (six points), Egor Greenlee (six points), Nat Johnson (six points); Dream — Mitchell Bascom (eight points);

DMAC’s 38, Globo Gym Purple Cobras 34

High scorers: DMAC’s — Tim Watson (15 points), Daniel Jenson (eight points); Cobras — Will Coupe (six points), Dylan Burns (six points), Owen Mellin (six points).

Standings

                                        W   L

JWalsh                              3   0

Lilla Seymour                     3   0

Got Heeeem                       2   0

Natural Athletes                  2   0

Fourth Floor Crew               2   0

Fourth Lunch Crew              2   0

Micah                                2   0

Big Tom                             2   1

Brophy                               2   1

The DMAC’s                       2   1

Globo Gym Purple Cobras   1   2

Team Ernie                        1   2

Tollhouse Cookies              1   2

Victoria’s Secret                 1   2

All The Kings Men              1   2

The Cheeky Lads                0   2

Team Bayer                        0   3

Channel 4 Evening News     0   3

Dream Team                       0   3

Seawolves in Paris              0   3

 

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Hersam Acorn. All rights reserved. Wilton Bulletin, 16 Bailey Avenue, Ridgefield, CT 06877

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress